The D Zone

Friday, October 28, 2016

Michigan High School Round 1 playoff scores 2016

Be sure to tag along on The D Zone's Twitter (@TheD_Zone) all night for scores and updates across the state.  If you don't have Twitter you can view our tweets below without an account.

Division 1:
Romeo beats Lake Orion 14-3
Waterford Mott beats Rochester Adams 28-21

Davison beats Grand Blanc 48-12
Clarkston beats Lapeer 45-21

Novi beats Brighton 38-9
Catholic Central beats Howell 49-17

Grandville beats Grand Ledge 37-0
Rockford beats Hudsonville 24-7

Dearborn beats Livonia Stevenson 52-0
Cass Tech beats Fordson 35-7

Saline beats Belleville 38-7
Canton beats Northville 55-29

West Bloomfield beats Bloomfield 31-14
Southfield beats Warren Mott 24-23

Eisenhower beats L'Anse Creuse North 48-21
Dakota beats Chippewa Valley 48-27

Division 2:
King beats Ferndale 38-14
Oak Park beats U of D Jesuit 26-17

Livonia Franklin beats Woodhaven 49-28
Bedford beats Wyandotte Roosevelt 43-21

Grosse Pointe North beats Lakeview 49-7
Grosse Pointe South beats Port Huron Northern 32-6

Groves beats Berkley 56-15
Brother Rice beats Cousino 35-16

Walled Lake Western beats South Lyon 31-30
Pinckney beats Walled Lake Northern 28-17

Midland Dow beats Bay City Central 55-14
Fenton beats Flint Carman Ainsworth 49-19

Portage Central beats Portage Northern 21-17
Forest Hills Central beats Battle Creek Lakeview 52-7

Lowell beats Greenville 42-17
Traverse City Central beats Traverse City West 13-12

Division 3:
Muskegon beats Forest Hills Northern 63-14
East Grand Rapids beats Cadillac 46-6

Byron Center beats Zeeland East 45-6
Grand Rapids Christian beats Zeeland West 35-32

Coldwater beats Harper Creek 35-14
Chelsea beats Vicksburg 37-7

Edwardsburg beats Hamilton 30-8
Stevensville Lakeshore beats St. Joseph 30-7

DeWitt beats East Lansing 21-7
Mason beats Fowlerville 35-28

Linden beats Brandon 34-7
Saint Mary's beats Bay City John Glenn 49-14

Redford Union beats Fitzgerald 41-34
Divine Child beats Cody 20-6

Allen Park beats New Boston Huron 31-12
Romulus beats Trenton 40-14

Division 4:
Mumford beats Chandler Park 26-20
River Rouge beats Osborn 61-0

Milan beats Jefferson 27-22
Adrian beats Grosse Ile 27-20 in OT

Marysville beats South Lake 46-38
Country Day beats Cranbrook-Kingswood 35-7

Flint Powers beats Lake Fenton 20-19
Corunna beats Croswell Lexington 48-14

Alma beats Ludington 28-7
Escanaba beats Whitehall 48-27

Grand Rapids Catholic Central beats Godwin Heights 43-0
Allendale beats Kelloggsville 35-19

Benton Harbor beats South Christian 48-28
Unity Christian beats Three Rivers 24-6

Lakewood beats Pennfield 38-32
Sexton beats Williamston 26-23

Division 5:
Algonac beats Denby 14-0
Almont beats Richmond 28-27

Ida beats Stockbridge 42-14
Bradford beats Brooklyn Columbia Central 38-33

Berrien Springs beats Olivet 61-7
Dowagiac beats Buchanan 28-25

Portland beats Calvin Christian 58-16
West Catholic beats Lansing Catholic 28-6

Reed City beats Pinconning 35-6
Chippewa Hills beats Clare 32-27

Menominee beats Kalkaska 41-13
Grayling beats Kingsford 27-17

Ithaca beats Belding 61-7
Oakridge beats Grant 41-7

Freeland beats Swan Valley 42-14
Frankenmuth beats Essexville Garber 38-6

Division 6:
Negaunee beats Charlevoix 28-7
Calumet beats Boyne City 42-8

Roscommon beats Houghton Lake 36-28
Glen Lake beats Tawas 22-0

Pine River beats Harrison 35-12
Morley Stanwood beats Beaverton 19-0

Ravenna beats Lakeview 42-21
Kent City beats Montague 20-19

Schoolcraft beats Constantine 40-28
Lumen Christi beats Watervliet 55-28

Grass Lake beats Manchester 27-7
Napoleon beats Michigan Center 25-24

Millington beats Hemlock  50-7
Montrose beats Laingsburg 52-21

Michigan Collegiate beats Ecorse 30-6
Detroit Central beats Byron 12-7

Division 7:
New Lothrop beats Reese 29-18
Hamady beats Whittemore-Prescott 26-20

Unionville Sebewaing beats Cass City 18-14
Ubly beats Laker 52-22

Iron Mountain beats Gwinn 46-32
Saint Francis beats Harbor Beach 55-7

Pewamo-Westphalia beats Hesperia 48-14
Saugatuck beats Onekama 55-7

Cassopolis beats Bridgman 48-14
Gobles beats Lawton 50-12

Homer beats Dansville 45-14
Concord beats Springport 21-14

Hudson beats Delta Prep 43-0
Sand Creek beats Clinton 21-7

Liggett beats Lutheran Northwest 63-35
Madison / Loyola 7 pm on Saturday

Division 8:
Muskegon Catholic Central beats Sacred Heart 68-7
Beal City beats Vestaburg 33-13

Frankfort beats Evart 30-0
Lincoln Alcona beats AuGres Sims 48-26

Norway beats West Iron 15-14
Lake Linden Hubbell beats Felch North Dickinson 46-16

Saint Ignace beats Hillman 55-20
Newberry beats St. Mary Cathedral 16-14

Saginaw MLS beats Merrill 27-0
Nouvel beats Breckenridge 21-6

Shrine beats Fowler 21-14
Everest beats Our Lady of the Lakes 22-21

Climax Scotts beats Colon 52-7
Mendon beats Lake Michigan Catholic 39-12

Whiteford beats Summerfield 50-28
Morenci beats Pittsford 27-24 in OT

8 Man:
Powers North Central beats Rapid River 64-0
Forest Park beats Stephenson 60-22

Engadine beats Cedarville 38-30 in OT
Pickford beats Forest Area 53-0

Tri-unity Christian beats Lawrence 40-12
St. Patrick / Camden-Frontier - Saturday

New Haven Merritt beats Owendale Gagetown 52-14
Deckerville beats Webberville 40-0



           
           
     

No comments:

Post a Comment

Ad