Friday, July 6, 2012

Southeastern Michigan Football Week 9 Schedule's

Below are the games for Southeastern Michigan.  The region consists of schools on this link. If you notice a mistake or know who is the home team, please comment below.   Click on the schools link to also view their winning or losing streak against that opponent.


Memphis at Algonac
Capac vs. Cabrini 
Imlay City at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port
Yale at North Branch
Mason at Croswell-Lexington
Lutheran High North at Richmond
Armada at Marlette
Jackson Vandercook Lake at Jonesville
Grass Lake at Leslie
Michigan Center vs. Quincy
Homer at Hanover-Horton
Reading at Addison
Napoleon vs. Springport
Union City at East Jackson
Manchester vs. Fowler at Olivet College
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Notre Dame Prep vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Divine Child vs.  Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Brother Rice  vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Catholic Central  vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
De La Salle  vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Orchard Lake Saint Mary  vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
University of Detroit Jesuit vs. Prep Bowl Opponent or Crossover TBD
Riverview Gabriel Richard vs. Melvindale A.B.T.
Loyola vs. Edison Academy
Cranbrook-Kingswood vs. Southfield Christian
Michigan Collegiate vs. CHSL-AA Crossover
University Prep vs. Harper Woods
Southfield Bradford vs. River Rouge
Romulus Summit Academy vs. Oakland Christian
Old Redford vs. Westside Christian
Plymouth Educational Prep Center vs. Lutheran Northwest
Detroit Central vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Denby Tech  vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover
East English Village Prep Academy  vs. PSL Final  or Crossover
Frederick Douglass  vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Detroit Martin Luther King  vs. PSL Final  or Crossover
Detroit Osborn  vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover
Pershing  vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover
Southeastern vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover
Cass Tech  vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Cody  vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Henry Ford  vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Mumford  vs. PSL Final or Crossover
Northwestern  vs. PSL  Final or Crossover
Renaissance  vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover
Western International  vs. PSL  Final  or Crossover 
Allen Park vs. Melvindale
Gibraltar Carlson vs. Woodhaven
Lincoln Park vs. Trenton
Southgate Anderson vs. Wyandotte Roosevelt
Kennedy vs. Truman
Flint Kearsley vs. Flint Northwestern
Linden vs. Swartz Creek
Holly vs. Lapeer East
Clio vs. Ortonville Brandon
Fenton vs. Lapeer West
Carleton Airport vs. Tecumseh
Flat Rock vs. Ypsilanti Willow Run
Milan vs. Ypsilanti Lincoln
Monroe Jefferson vs. Temperance Bedford
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central vs. Ypsilanti
New Boston Huron vs. Crestwood
Riverview vs. Consortium
Clarenceville vs. Annapolis
Inkster vs. Garden City
Country Day vs. Brighton
Star International Academy vs. Cesar Chavez Academy
Hamtramck vs. Parkway Christian
Novi  vs. Saline
Pinckney vs. South Lyon East
Livonia Churchill vs. Livonia Stevenson
South Lyon vs. Walled Lake Northern
Plymouth Salem vs. Canton
Northville at Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering vs. Edsel Ford
Waterford Mott vs. Redford Union
White Lake Lakeland vs. Milford
Livonia Franklin vs. Pioneer
Westland Glenn vs. Ann Arbor Huron
Wayne Memorial vs. Belleville
Grand Blanc vs. Plymouth
Howell vs. Jackson Lumen Christi
Hartland vs. Redford Thurston
Brooklyn Columbia vs. Hudson
Blissfield vs. Ida
Hillsdale vs. Dundee
Erie Mason vs. Onsted
Eisenhower vs. Cousino
Dakota vs. Roseville
Utica Ford vs. Utica
Romeo vs. Anchor Bay
Chippewa Valley vs. Port Huron
Stevenson vs. Warren Mott
Grosse Pointe South vs. Lakeview
Port Huron Northern vs. Marine City
L'Anse Creuse vs. Lake Shore
Fraser vs. Sterling Heights 
L'Anse Creuse North vs. Marysville
Grosse Pointe North vs. Saint Clair
East Detroit vs. Clawson
Clintondale vs. South Lake
Fitzgerald vs. Lincoln
Center Line vs. Lamphere
Madison vs. New Haven
Mount Clemens vs. Warren Woods Tower
Westland Lutheran vs. Allen Academy
Highland Park vs. Williamston
Ecorse at Central Catholic (Ohio)
Andover vs. Goodrich
Avondale vs. Ferndale
Groves vs. Seaholm 
Hazel Park vs. Lahser
Berkley vs. Royal Oak
Clarkston vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Lake Orion  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Pontiac  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Rochester  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Stoney Creek  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Troy   vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Troy Athens  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
West Bloomfield vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Farmington  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Farmington Hills Harrison  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
North Farmington  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Oak Park  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Oxford  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Rochester Adams  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Southfield  vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Southfield Lathrup vs. OAA Crossover TBD
Skyline vs. Dearborn
Monroe vs. Fordson
Adrian vs. Traverse City West
Dexter vs. Jackson Northwest
Chelsea vs. Haslett
Morenci vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Adrian Madison vs. Whitmore Lake
Britton-Deerfield vs. Sand Creek
Clinton vs. Petersburg - Summerfield
Robichaud vs. Romulus


Teams with no scheduled games yet:

Almont
Chandler Park Academy
Grosse Ile
Walled Lake Central 
University Liggett



No comments:

Post a Comment