Friday, July 6, 2012

Southeastern Michigan Football Week 8 Schedule's

Below are the games for Southeastern Michigan.  The region consists of schools on this link. If you notice a mistake or know who is the home team, please comment below.   Click on the schools link to also view their winning or losing streak against that opponent.

Algonac at Capac
Almont at Imlay City
Armada at Croswell-Lexington
Yale at Richmond
Addison at East Jackson
Hanover-Horton at Grass Lake
Jackson Vandercook Lake at Napoleon
Michigan Center at Manchester
Lutheran High North vs. Divine Child
Notre Dame Prep vs. Clarenceville
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. Cabrini 
University of Detroit Jesuit vs. De La Salle
La Salle (Ohio) at Brother Rice
Orchard Lake Saint Mary at Catholic Central
Bishop Foley vs. Our Lady of the Lakes 
Cranbrook-Kingswood vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard
Loyola vs. Shrine
Old Redford vs. Southfield Bradford
Plymouth Educational Prep Center vs. University Prep 
Michigan Collegiate vs. Chandler Park Academy
Romulus Summit Academy vs. Davison
Detroit Central vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Denby Tech  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
East English Village Prep Academy  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Frederick Douglass  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Detroit Martin Luther King  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Detroit Osborn  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Pershing  vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Southeastern vs. PSL West #1 or #2 or Crossover
Cass Tech  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Cody  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Henry Ford  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Mumford  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Northwestern  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Renaissance  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover
Western International  vs. PSL East #1 or #2 or Crossover 
Allen Park vs. Wyandotte Roosevelt
Gibraltar Carlson vs. Truman
Lincoln Park vs. Southgate Anderson
Melvindale vs. Kennedy
Trenton vs. Woodhaven
Clio vs. Cadillac
Fenton vs. Swartz Creek
Flint Kearsley vs. Lapeer West
Holly vs. Ortonville Brandon
Linden vs. Lapeer East
Flat Rock vs. New Boston Huron
Carleton Airport vs. Milan
Grosse Ile vs. Riverview
Monroe Jefferson vs. Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central
Melvindale A.B.T. vs. Muskegon Heights
Country Day vs. Cesar Chavez Academy
Edison Academy vs. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic
Star International Academy vs. Oakland Christian
Inkster vs. Southfield Christian
Livonia Stevenson vs. KLAA Crossover
Northville  vs. KLAA Crossover
Novi  vs. KLAA Crossover
Plymouth Salem  vs. KLAA Crossover
South Lyon  vs. KLAA Crossover
South Lyon East vs. KLAA Crossover
Walled Lake Central  vs. KLAA Crossover
Walled Lake Northern  vs. KLAA Crossover
Walled Lake Western  vs. KLAA Crossover
Waterford Kettering  vs. KLAA Crossover
Waterford Mott  vs. KLAA Crossover
White Lake Lakeland vs. KLAA Crossover
Canton  vs. KLAA Crossover
Livonia Churchill  vs. KLAA Crossover
Livonia Franklin  vs. KLAA Crossover
Plymouth  vs. KLAA Crossover
Wayne Memorial  vs. KLAA Crossover
Westland Glenn vs. KLAA Crossover
Brighton  vs. KLAA Crossover
Grand Blanc  vs. KLAA Crossover
Hartland  vs. KLAA Crossover
Howell  vs. KLAA Crossover
Milford  vs. KLAA Crossover
Pinckney vs. KLAA Crossover
Hudson vs. Dundee
Blissfield vs. Onsted
Brooklyn Columbia vs. Ida
Hillsdale vs. Erie Mason
Stevenson vs. Eisenhower
Dakota vs. Chippewa Valley
Romeo vs. Utica Ford
Roseville vs. Utica
Cousino vs. Anchor Bay
Port Huron vs. Warren Mott
Grosse Pointe South vs. L'Anse Creuse
Grosse Pointe North vs. Port Huron Northern
Fraser vs. L'Anse Creuse North
Lake Shore vs. Lakeview
Saint Clair vs. Marine City
Marysville vs. Sterling Heights 
East Detroit vs. Fitzgerald
South Lake vs. Warren Woods Tower
Lamphere vs. Madison
Clintondale vs. New Haven
Mount Clemens vs. Clawson
Center Line vs. Lincoln
Parkway Christian vs. Westland Lutheran
University Liggett vs. Lutheran Northwest
Westside Christian vs. River Rouge
Consortium vs. Ypsilanti Willow Run
Ecorse vs. Highland Park
Groves vs. Owosso
Berkley vs. Ferndale
Andover vs. Royal Oak
Hazel Park vs. Seaholm 
Avondale vs. Lahser
Clarkston vs. Lake Orion
Rochester vs. Stoney Creek
West Bloomfield vs. Pontiac
Troy Athens vs. Troy
Farmington vs. Harrison
Rochester Adams vs. North Farmington
Oxford vs. Oak Park
Southfield-Lathrup vs. Southfield
Pioneer vs. Ann Arbor Huron
Skyline vs. Saline
Temperance Bedford vs. Monroe 
Adrian vs. Tecumseh
Chelsea vs. Dexter
Ypsilanti vs. Ypsilanti Lincoln
Ottawa Lake Whiteford vs. Whitmore Lake
Adrian Madison vs. Sand Creek
Britton-Deerfield vs. Petersburg - Summerfield
Clinton vs. Morenci 
Belleville vs. Crossover TBD
Dearborn  vs. Crossover TBD
Edsel Ford  vs. Crossover TBD
Fordson  vs. Crossover TBD
Romulus vs. Crossover TBD
Annapolis  vs. Crossover TBD
Crestwood  vs. Crossover TBD
Garden City  vs. Crossover TBD
Redford Thurston  vs. Crossover TBD
Redford Union  vs. Crossover TBD
Robichaud vs. Crossover TBD



Teams with no scheduled games yet:

Harper Woods
Hamtramck
Allen Academy

No comments:

Post a Comment